Election 2019: A Complete List of Riding Results In British Columbia

News
British Columbia Election 2019 Results

Justin Trudeau will retain his position as the Prime Minister of Canada, this time as a minority government.

Coming into Election Day, Trudeau and Conservative Party Leader Andrew Scheer were neck-in-neck.

While the Conservatives gained a significant number of seats, so did the Bloc Québécois.

To see who won in your riding, here are the full Election 2019 results for all 42 ridings in British Columbia.

Election 2019: British Columbia Results

  •  Abbotsford: Ed Fast, Conservative, 51.6%
  •  Burnaby North-Seymour: Terry Beech, Liberal, 35.5%
  •  Burnaby South: Jagmeet Singh, NDP, 37.5%
  •  Cariboo-Prince George: Todd Doherty, Conservative, 48.6%
  •  Central Okanagan-Similkameen-Nicola: Dan Albas, Conservative, 47.9%
  •  Chilliwack-Hope: Mark Strahl, Conservative, 49.7%
  •  Cloverdale-Langley City: Tamara Jansen, Conservative, 37.7%
  •  Coquitlam-Port Coquitlam: Ron McKinnon, Liberal, 34.6%
  •  Courtenay-Alberni: Gord Johns, NDP, 41.3%
  •  Cowichan-Malahat-Langford: Alistair MacGregor, NDP, 36.2%
  •  Delta: Carla Qualtrough, Liberal, 41.2%
  •  Fleetwood-Port Kells: Ken Hardie, Liberal, 37.7%
  •  Kamloops-Thompson-Cariboo: Kathy McLeod, Conservative, 44.7%
  •  Kelowna-Lake Country: Tracy Gray, Conservative, 45.7%
  •  Kootenay-Columbia: Rob Morrison, Conservative, 45.1%
  •  Langley-Aldergrove: Tako Van Popta, Conservative, 47.0%
  •  Mission-Matsqui-Fraser Canyon: Brad Vis, Conservative, 42.1%
  •  Nanaimo-Ladysmith: Paul Manly, Green Party, 34.5%
  •  New Westminster-Burnaby: Peter Julian, NDP, 44.2%
  •  North Okanagan-Shuswap: Mel Arnold, Conservative, 48.8%
  •  North Vancouver: Jonathan Wilkson, Liberal, 42.7%
  •  Pitt Meadows-Maple Ridge: Marc Dalton, Conservative, 36.3%
  •  Port Moody-Coquitlam: Nelly Shin, Conservative, 31.3%
  •  Prince George-Peace River-Northern Rockies: Bob Zimmer, Conservative, 69.9%
  •  Richmond Centre: Alice Wong, Conservative, 49.3%
  •  Esquimalt-Saanich-Sooke: Randall Garrison, NDP, 34.1%
  •  Saanich-Gulf Islands: Elizabeth May, Green Party, 48.8%
  •  Skeena-Bulkley Valley: Taylor Bachrach, NDP, 40.9%
  •  South Okanagan-West Kootenay: Richard Sannings, NDP, 36.4%
  •  South Surrey-White Rock: Kerry-Lynne Findlay, Conservative, 42.1%
  •  Steveston-Richmond East: Kenny Chiu, Conservative, 41.8%
  •  Surrey Centre: Randeep Singh Sirai, Liberal, 37.4%
  •  Surrey-Newton: Sukh Dhaliwal, Liberal, 45.1%
  •  Vancouver Centre: Hedy Fry, Liberal, 42.1%
  •  Vancouver East: Jenny Kwan, NDP, 52.5%
  •  Vancouver-Granville: Jody Wilson-Raybould, Indepedent, 32.3%
  •  North Island-Powell River: Rachel Blaney, NDP, 37.8%
  •  Vancouver-Kingsway: Don Davies, NDP, 48.9%
  •  Vancouver-Quadra: Joyce Murray, Liberal, 43.4%
  •  Vancouver South: Harjit S. Sajjan, Liberal, 41.1%
  •  Victoria: Laurel Collins, NDP, 33.2%
  •  West Vancouver-Sunshine Coast-Sea to Sky Country: Patrick Weiler, Liberal, 34.8%

Stay tuned to 604 Now News for more Election 2019 coverage, results, and analysis.

You Might Also Like:

Log in or create an account to save content